South Eastern League 2010-11

The South Eastern League year consisted of two division. As we didn't have enough people to enter a team of our own we joined forces with Oxford (is this really allowed you ask yourself??) to enter a joint team into Division 1.

South East League, Division I, Current Standings
TeamGPWonLostDrawGFGAGDPoints
London Crusaders 7 6 1 0 41 22 19 18
London Vikings 7 5 2 0 53 18 35 15
London Great White Sharks 8 4 2 2 51 35 16 14
Brighton Rock 8 2 5 1 29 46 -17 7
Oxford/Cambridge 8 0 7 1 31 80 -49 1
Internal scoring table
NameGoalAssistPointsPenalties
Juraj (C) 4 8 12 2
Michal (O) 4 3 7 0
Maciek (O) 3 4 7 6+10
Niels (C) 3 0 3 0
Neil S (C) 2 1 3 0
Rafal (O) 2 0 2 0
Martin (C) 2 0 2 0
Inga (C) 1 2 3 4
Jani (O) 1 1 2 0
Loïc (C) 4 1 5 2
Anton (O) 1 0 1 2
Kenric (C) 1 0 1 0
Ollie (C) 0 2 2 0
Jany (O) 1 0 1 2
Erik (O) 0 1 1 0
Division I, T1, November 21
TimeTeamsResult
09.30 London Crusaders - Brighton Rock 3-7
10.45 London Great White Sharks - London Vikings 6-2
12.30 Oxford/Cambridge - London Crusaders 4-6
14.15 London Vikings - Brighton Rock 6-1
16.00 Oxford/Cambridge - London Great White Sharks 3-10
Division I, T2, December 5
TimeTeamsResult
09.30 London Great White Sharks - London Crusaders 2-3
10.45 London Vikings - Oxford/Cambridge 15-1
12.30 Brighton Rock - London Great White Sharks 4-4
14.15 London Crusaders - London Vikings N/A
16.00 Brighton Rock - Oxford/Cambridge 12-4
Division I, T3, January 23
TimeTeamsResult
09.30 London Vikings - London Great White Sharks 4-7
10.45 Brighton Rock - London Crusaders 4-7
12.30 London Great White Sharks - Oxford/Cambridge 7-7
14.15 Brighton Rock - London Vikings 1-12
16.00 London Crusaders - Oxford/Cambridge 7-5
Division I, T4, February 20
TimeTeamsResult
09.30 Oxford/Cambridge - Brighton Rock N/A
10.45 London Crusaders - London Great White Sharks N/A
12.30 London Vikings - Oxford/Cambridge N/A
14.15 London Great White Sharks - Brighton Rock N/A
16.00 London Vikings - London Crusaders N/A
Division I, T5, March 13
TimeTeamsResult
09.30 London Vikings - Brighton Rock 5-0 (forfeit)
10.45 Oxford/Cambridge - London Great White Sharks 3-13
12.30 London Crusaders - Brighton Rock 5-0 (forfeit)
14.15 London Great White Sharks - London Vikings 2-9
16.00 Oxford/Cambridge - London Crusaders 4-10
Division I, T6, April 3
TimeTeamsResult
09.30 London Crusaders - London Vikings 2-7
10.45 Brighton Rock - Oxford/Cambridge 14-1
12.30 London Great White Sharks - London Crusaders N/A
14.15 London Vikings - Oxford/Cambridge 2-8
16.00 Brighton Rock - London Great White Sharks N/A