Midlands League 2014-15

 

The Midlands League is played as two divisions, with Cambridge playing in division 1.

 

Midlands League, Division I, Current Standings
TeamGPWonLostDrawGFGAGDPoints
Hereford Guaja 10 9 0 1 87 56 31 28
United Cities of Midlands FC 10 8 1 1 86 33 53 25
Peterborough Falcons 10 5 5 0 67 66 1 15
Wigan Devils 10 4 6 0 59 81 -22 12
Cambridge 10 3 7 0 50 75 -25 9
Oxford 10 0 10 0 35 73 -38 0

 

Midlands League, Division II, Current Standings
TeamGPWonLostDrawGFGAGDPoints
Manchester Salibandits 12 9 2 1 141 30 111 28
Wakefield Wolves 12 9 3 0 116 57 59 27
Rhinos 12 8 3 1 119 50 69 25
Nottingham 12 7 5 0 95 83 12 21
Milton Keynes Phantoms 12 6 6 0 75 78 -3 18
Warwick I 12 2 10 0 46 92 -46 6
Warwick II 12 0 12 0 12 214 -202 0

 

Internal scoring table
NameMatchesGoalAssistPointsPenalties
Valtteri 6 15 2 17 0
Petr 10 7 7 14 0
Juha 10 6 4 10 4
Michael 10 7 2 9 0
Fredrik 4 3 6 9 0
Steffen 10 1 7 8 0
Ladislav 8 5 2 7 0
Ollie 10 3 2 5 0
Robbie 6 1 3 4 0
Toke 4 1 0 1 0
Johan A 2 1 0 1 0
Aaron (GK) 8 0 1 1 0
Linus 1 0 0 0 0
Johan S 2 0 0 0 0
Karolina (GK) 8 0 0 0 0

 

Division II, T1, October 12
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Milton Keynes Phantoms - Warwick I  6-4
10.30 Warwick II - Wakefield Wolves  0-21
12.00 Warwick I - Rhinos  5-11
13.30 Wakefield Wolves - Nottingham  17-9
15.00 Rhinos - Milton Keynes Phantoms  9-3
16.30 Nottingham - Warwick II  21-0

 

Division I, T2, October 26
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 United Cities of the Midlands - Peterborough Falcons  8-6
10.30 Cambridge - Hereford Guaja  4-8
12.00 Peterborough Falcons - Wigan Devils  11-8
13.30 Oxford - Hereferd Guaja  3-5
15.00 Wigan Devils - United Cities  2-14
16.30 Cambridge - Oxford  7-4

 

Division II, T3, November 11
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Manchester Salibandits - Warwick 2 31-0
10.30 Nottingham - Milton Keynes Phantoms 1-8
12.00 Rhinos - Manchester Salibandits 4-9
13.30 Warwick 1 - Nottingham 4-5
15.00 Warwick 2 - Rhinos 2-21
16.30 Warwick 1 - Milton Keynes Phantoms 7-9

 

Division I/II, T3, November 23
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Manchester Salibandits - Nottingham  7-9
10.30 Peterborough Falcons - Hereford Guaja  5-11
12.00 Milton Keynes Phantoms - Nottingham  2-8
13.30 Hereford Guaja - Oxford  12-7
15.00 Milton Keynes Phantoms - Manchester Salibandits  2-15
16.30 Oxford - Peterborough Falcons  5-9

 

Division II, T4, December 14
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Rhinos - Nottingham  7-10
10.30 Manchester Salibandits - Warwick I  13-1
12.00 Milton Keynes Phantoms - Wakefield Wolves  6-3
13.30 Nottingham - Manchester Salibandits  1-16
15.00 Milton Keynes Phantoms - Rhinos  2-13
16.30 Warwick I - Wakefield Wolves  3-4

 

Division I/II, T5, January 11
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Hereford Guaja - Cambridge  8-5
10.30 Rhinos - Wakefield Wolves  7-8
12.00 Cambridge - Wigan Devils  2-9
13.30 Wakefield Wolves - Warwick II  16-2
15.00 Wigan Devils - Hereford Guaja  6-9
16.30 Rhinos - Warwick II  16-0

 

Division I/II, T6, January 25
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Cambridge - United Cities  0-9
10.30 Warwick I - Manchester Salibandits  1-7
12.00 Peterborough Falcons - United Cities  3-5
13.30 Wakefield Wolves - Warwick I  15-6
15.00 Peterborough Falcons - Cambridge  12-6
16.30 Wakefield Wolves - Manchester Salibandits  4-2

 

Division II, T7, Februray 8
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Warwick II - Milton Keynes Phantoms  1-11
10.30 Rhinos - Warwick I  14-2
12.00 Manchester Salibandits - Wakefield Wolves  10-2
13.30 Warwick II - Warwick I  0-6
15.00 Manchester Salibandits - Milton Keynes Phantoms  3-2
16.30 Wakefield Wolves - Rhinos  4-5

 

Division I/II, T8, Februray 22
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 United Cities - Wigan Devils  16-1
10.30 Warwick II - Nottingham  2-19
12.00 Wigan Devils - Oxford  8-7
13.30 Warwick I - Warwick II  9-1
15.00 Oxford - United Cities  2-10
16.30 Nottingham - Warwick I  6-1

 

Division I/II, T9, Mars 8
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Peterborough Falcons - Oxford  6-2
10.30 Hereford Guaja - Wigan Devils  8-6
12.00 United Cities - Cambridge  9-4
13.30 Wigan Devils - Peterborough Falcons  3-8
15.00 Oxford - Cambridge  5-6
16.30 Hereford Guaja - United Cities  7-5
Rink 2
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Warwick II - Manchester Salibandits  1-25
10.30 Wakefield Wolves - Milton Keynes Phantoms  11-6
12.00 Nottingham - Rhinos  2-9
13.30 Milton Keynes Phantoms - Warwick II  18-3
15.00 Manchester Salibandits - Rhinos  3-3
16.30 Nottingham - Wakefield Wolves  4-10

 

Division I, T10, April 12
Rink 1
TimeTeamsResult
09.00 Oxford - Wigan Devils  0-5 (forfeit)
10.30 Cambridge - Peterborough Falcons 7-0 
12.00 United Cities - Hereford Guaja  8-8
13.30 Wigan Devils - Cambridge 11-9 
15.00 United Cities - Oxford  5-0 (forfeit)
16.30 Hereford Guaja - Peterborough Falcons  11-7

Warning: Unknown: write failed: Disk quota exceeded (122) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/home/cambri1/public_html/concrete5/files/tmp) in Unknown on line 0